We Won/Defense of Tundra Results

Good Job Ice Warriors! We won! Now Ill expect alot of OA replying to that, but Ill talk about that later. Here are some pictures.

Ruggy’s Pictures: I came 30 minutes late to the battle so I was only able to take 2 pictures.

Alex’s Pictures: Not in order

Anyways, heres why we won. At 3EST the war started and both sides charge into the snowforts. We were largely outnumbered, But then after a few minutes of dancing while We attacked OA Just goes to the town. We are outnumbered again, They leave the room again. We begin gaining people in the dock, and when do a massive Puffle Bomb they run to the beach. After continuing the attack there they run to the cove (See a pattern?) and we lose a few people. But then they went to the iceberg, where we were charging them constantly and were starting to win. Then they went to the mine,  and the same thing happens there. Then we go to the ice Rink and icey shows up.  We J bombed them and they went to the Ski hill.  We puffle bomb there and then they started going to the nightclub saying they win, While we attack them continuesly and then they leave the server.

Long story short, every room they went to we followed and then they would run away from the room, Not capturing the room. And no this wasnt like 3 recruits attacking them, it Was every IW online. If  they dont have the patience to stay and fight us they shouldnt be fighting.

———————————————————————————

Yesterday WW planned to invade Tundra from us at the same time CPST was going to invade Sub Zero. Since Sub Zero was full CPST decided to re-schedule it some other day. By this time WW had already been on Tundra for about 5 minutes. As soon as we logged on we saw about 5-7 WW and began to attack them. Obviously we won and to prove that we won here are some pictures:

Overall we had +40 people on chat and about 20-30 people on CP. By looking at all the pictures you can tell that we definitely won the defense and defended Tundra successfully. Maybe next time WW.

Defense of the USIW

Defense of Husky

Where: Husky, Town

When: Tuesday, March 2nd

Time:

Eastern: 8:00 P.M.

Central: 7:00 P.M.

Mountain: 6:00 P.M.

Pacific: 5:00 P.M.

UK: 1:00 A.M

COMMENT IF YOU CAN COME!

Iceyfeet Edit: During the Defense of Sub Zero and Tundra, everyone did an amazing job! 15 minutes before the battle, our chat had around 30 troops. After the battle started, we reached 35-45 troops on our chat with 30+ on CP. CPST surrendered, and WW just left. So it looks like we won :D. Now it’s time to take on OA, the alliance that’s been here for to long. OA will be on our backs until we can show them what can happen if you atempt to invade our capital.

To OA: I cant wait to see the look our your leaders faces when we bring in 1-3 allies (all being medium-large). OA has what, 2 major armies and 3 large armies? IW is  world power, but we can call in a few small allies if we want due to the fact were fighting 5 other armies on the top 10 list :\.

OA will be planning a daily invasion on the USIW for the new few days. All IW are to be on IW Chat as much as possible this entire week. We will be planning an entire invasion to take down GW and WW’s Nation by next week. Here is the info for our defenses:

Defense of Husky

Where: Husky, Town

When: Tuesday, March 2nd

Time:

Eastern: 8:00 P.M.

Central: 7:00 P.M.

Mountain: 6:00 P.M.

Pacific: 5:00 P.M.

UK: 1:00 A.M

COMMENT IF YOU CAN COME!

War has come home

bye for now,

~ Iceyfeet1234

Defense of Tundra

Once again WW will be invading Tundra from us for like the 10th time 😆 . Since we will be defending Sub Zero at the same time they scheduled this (cowards) we will probably have to split up into Divisions. If we get at least 40 people to attend both the Sub Zero defense and the Tundra defense I think we’ll be able to win this. Anyway here are all the details on the Defense:

When: Saturday, February 27

Who: WW vs IW no allies

Where: Start at Tundra Town

Time:

Eastern: 3:00 P.M.

Central: 2:00 P.M.

Mountain: 1:00 P.M.

Pacific: 12:00 P.M.

UK: 8:00 P.M.

COMMENT IF YOU CAN COME!

Make sure to be at xat.com/icewarriors during this event to follow orders. DONT FORGET TO READ THE POST BELOW THIS!

-Ruggy Ice Warriors Advisor

Retirement of Nascar

Everyone has their time.

Mine, is now. Like, right now. As in, as your reading this. You get the point. I, 381Nascar, will be retiring from all armies (maybe xat also).

I hoped to spend more than 2 years in CP Armies, but now my dream is to retire. I really don’t want to end up a nerdy boy so Im giving this up. If your having trouble understanding, I will be doing the following:

  • Staying in Graphic Shops
  • Possibly leaving Xat
  • Leaving all CP Armies
  • Leaving CPA Central

Graphics mean more to me than CP armies, so im staying in them. Anyway…

-Me-

I joined CP Armies in April 2009. My first army was the Ice Warriors. I was a noob, but eventually I’d crack the shell of noobishness. I had a great time over the summer of 09. My favorite army was CPL, which I lead in August – September 2009. No offense to you guys, but these days too many troops are flat out lazy. CPL wasn’t, and thats why I liked them so much. I had so much fun leading CPL, which you can thank Panther for making.

All good times have to come to an end though. My end, you could say, was when CPL became RA. I dont even feel like talking about that time of my career, sorry.

Throughout CPL and RA, now ST even, I worked my IW rank up. I was quickly a high rank, I believe it took me about 2 months to earn Major General rank (mod). I guess I still hope I could be an owner in IW, but its something that isnt as imperative to me as it was before.

Making BFF turned the bleak part of my career to the shining part again. The troops of BFF (now ST) can be thanked for that. Another army I was a part of was HSA. You guys were really fun too!

Now we come to where Im at now. Thats it for my career…

Friends List (its gonna be long, hit CTRL + F to see if ur on there):

Kaidguin: Oh emmmm qeeee!!! My first recruit off CP… You were cool too. The funniest 9 near old I’ve ever met (even though I think ur 10 now). Thanks for being active. Also, keep trying at graphics! If you keep making ‘em, you’ll be good at them, if not better, than me some day. Do good Kaid.

Etac14: Tacky :p . You were nice and cool, but we didnt interact even though we knew eachother in August (last year). Your very nice, but I’d rather talk to you about me retiring on Xat with u sometime. Btw, your epic at cheat site graphics, if you didnt know already.

Pring: YOU. ARE. HILARIOUS. One of the funniest, and weirdest, people I’ve met in CP Armies. All of my graphics are credited to u Pring, because you taught me all of the things that got me interested in GFX. Keep FW alive, and keep amazing me with Graphcis!

Justin: Lmfao. I guess that’s all I got for you xD.

Bri (tex27): *chews*  I guess your OK. LOL JK. I really dont know what to say, your like one of my best friends on xat also. Keep up them cool gfx, and dont let this army fall!

Chuck: Ur funny too. Lol?

To be honest I really dont feel like doing this but oh well….

Iceyfeet1234: You are a great leader and a great friend. Lead IW to number one again, will ya?

Gamer: Idk :P

Hypermext54: Glass is epic too =D . Lead HSA to victory, never give up on them. My tip would be to play this game with no regrets. Alliances are for SISSES!

Gill: Good friend.

Lafonpie: I decided to use your old name, lol. You were good friend.

Mijos: Sorry for retiring right after u, buddy.  Your a good friend!

Poppymelt: When you get your computer fixed, I hope you read this. Your a kind person with a kind heart. Dont let haters in this army put you down.

Cpkid8888: Weird how all these people are on my friends, yet i’ve only known them since BFF was made! You are a cool person, sorry for calling you what I did. You are awesome.

Dudex: Even if your not reading this, you were HSA’s #1 guy. Come back one day and lead them to glory with Glass. Its just meant to be. Thanks for giving me a chance in HSA.

Itz Jazz: Lol jazz. I love how you do the ” :P ” smiley so much on xat.

11cartoons77: Loyal troop.

Mrtchy: Ehhh…. your cool. I never knew you were austrailian for a while xD. Keep up the good work!

Lopii: Keep down the swearing and inap. language, and you’ll be fine in HSA. Thanks for firing up our chat every once in a while, if you know what I mean.’

Lexi: Never knew you much, but you seem nice.

Latimer4: Your a great guy. I hope you lead a huge army some day.

Nickle: Thanks for being meh friend in IW! You deserve your rank, your a better troop than me…

Dewtster: Man, you do great CPMV’s!

Aan10: Great at graphics, I hope XtremeGFX becomes popular. You were a great friend too!

Playa: Your cool. I never knew you much in IW or FW, but I really got to know you in ST! Your funny, thanks 4 being my friend..

Pingpong37: Hai, next door neighbor! XD. I’ll still cya around a lot. (DUH)

A189: You most likely dont remember me.. but I hope you can forgive me for making fun of you. Rich boy XD.

Tnt254: If you work at it, I know you can lead HSA one day!

Doctor Magic: Active and loyal troop!

Rice: Wtf am I doin… you hate me xD.

Riotors: I never talked with you much, but you seem nice =D .

Saiyaman Xc: Your a good leader.

Ganger90: Im sorry for kinda ruining your chance at glory. We were good friends though, and I hope we still are!

Soccerfan8: Where are you? Your a good troop for IW… if your still there

Hersh: HI HERSHEY!!! We only got in a fight once, which is good considering my temper (wary) . If you ever come back to IW, or any other army, I know you’ll do great!

Ruggy: RUGGEH! You were a great friend throughout my entire career, thanks for everything you did for me in IW!!!

Zipper1009: You were a good friend…

John_Cena: It was fun to act like a noob (like u xD) and play WWE on xat. LOL.

Houndy: You were funny. Even though I hate all things Dallas (and adore Houston =D ), you were a great friend to have.

Zoneterror: Fun guy to hang out with!

Agent Es: Keep the swearing down, ok? I like you a lot :p . Lol.

All Troops in Snow Troops: Thanks for making this a great ending time to retire!!!!!!!!!!

All troops in HSA: Thanks for respecting me even though you had every reason in teh world to not!

All troops in IW: If it wasnt for you guys, I wouldnt be here! Thanks for giving me one of the  best years of my life.

Any other armies im a part of: Uhh… thanks for letting me in ur army?

Last but not least…

Panthers Bas: My best friend on CP Armies, and basically my best friend of all things online. Man, your awesome. If you wouldnt have gotten me to merge CPEW in august, idk were I’d be now. Thanks for making my career awesome. I hope we can keep in touch dude. I guess you could say we were like brothers. We liked a lot of the same things and stuff. I regret all the times Ive gotten mad at you (if I ever have :p ). You dont need me. You’ve never needed me. Just promise me one thing: you’ll write about me when you retire :P . Like I said, I’ll still be making GFX on a new shop im going to open (whoops, did I just say that?), and you can talk to me there. All of you can talk to me there. Well anyway, do good in life Panther.

Now that that’s over, onto the other retirement crap… xD

What Will Happen When Im gone:

  • IW can do what they want with my rank

Anyway, I hope you all do good. I respect every single one of you. I will have ONE LAST BATTLE IN EACH IW, HSA, and SNOW TROOPS.

For THE LAST time,

-Nas

Invasion of Half Pipe/Defense of Sub Zero

Edit: If you want to be a photographer for IW make sure to look at the post below this one!

Edit #2: Can one of the Editors on the site please update the Join page and Divisions Page Please! Thank You!

First of all I would like to thank each and every Ice Warrior who came to yesterdays defense of Husky. Because of you, we were able to defend Husky Successfully from the Orange Alliance. Next, to make this war more interesting we will be invading Half Pipe from Tacos, Golden Warriors, Hot Sauce Army, and Watex Warriors. This will be one of the biggest battles ever between OA and IW so make sure to come to this one its very important. Here are all the details:

Invasion of Half Pipe:

Where: Start at Half Pipe, Town (Be on Ice Warriors Chat)

When: Saturday, February 27

Time:

Eastern: 8:00 A.M.

Central: 7:00 A.M.

Mountain: 6:00 A.M.

Pacific: 5:00 A.M.

GMT (UK): 1:00 P.M

Central Europe: 2:00 P.M

Eastern Europe: 3:00 P.M

Recently GW made a post explaining why they lost the battle of Husky. One of those reasons was because the times were to early for their European troops. Whats funny about this is that they made the times so I don’t know why they’re complaining about it. Maybe its because they lost but who knows 🙄 . I know its early for US troops but I expect ALL Eastern time and UK/European troops to come to this event! Make sure to be on IW chat while in this invasion.

Next is the Defense of Sub Zero. This is probably the most important battle. Although we wont be defending it against OA we will be defending it against CPST (Part of OA). They think they can defeat us but we’ll prove them wrong. No one messes with Sub Zero. Here are the Details:

Defense of Sub Zero:

When: Saturday,  Febuary 27th

Where: Sub Zero Town (Be on IW Chat)

Why: Because its our Capital

Times:

12:00 PM PST

1:00 PM MST

2:00 PM CST

3:00 PM EST

8:00 PM UK

9:00 PM Central Europe

10:00 PM Eastern Europe

Who: CPST vs IW (No Allies)

Un-like the times for the Half Pipe invasion these are fair for Both US troops and European Troops. I’m expecting at least 40 people to attend this Defense since it is our Capital.

Comment if you can make it!

War has come home

bye for now,

~ Iceyfeet1234

New Job

Hello, Artic here.  I have had this idea for a while, but after some recent battles I have decided to take Action. From now on we will have 3 official photographers.  The requirements are simple. You must have

A. Hypercam (Free download at http://www.hyperionics.com/hc/)

B. Capture by George (Free Download at http://www.svet-soft.com/capture.shtml)

C. Rank of Major General or above.

D. A rather fast computer (to handle CP, Chat and hypercam all running at once)

The process of these photographers will go like this.

First, they will film the entire battle with the hypercam, showing the whole room. After the battle they will review the battle on there computers video player, And take pictures of important scenes in the video.  If they want the can upload the whole battle on youtube in seperate parts. When finished, they will edit the pictures/Video link into the battle post (Each will be editors). 

Depending on how many sign up, I wll choose th photographers. Also, one of the photographers will be asked to not talk on chat to much, so 50 percent of the Video isnt chat.

Cya!
-Artisledder

Invasion of Beanie/ Protection of Sleet

Congrats on defeating 5 major Armies (GW, HSA, CPST, WW, Tacos) today Ice Warriors. We succesfully defended Husky from OA, thanks to everyone who came. Pictures and a video from todays battle will be uploaded soon.

Tacos will also be invading Sleet, here is the info for our defense.

Where: Sleet, Town

When: Monday, February 21

Time:

Eastern: 6:30 P.M.

Central: 5:30 P.M.

Mountain: 4:30 P.M.

Pacific: 3:30 P.M.

UK: 11:30 P.M.

COMMENT IF YOU CAN COME!

We will be invading Tacos capital, Beanie. Just a quick and short post to give everyone the info.

Where: Beanie, Town

When: Monday, February 21

Time:

Eastern: 4:00 P.M.

Central: 3:00 P.M.

Mountain: 2:00 P.M.

Pacific: 1:00 P.M.

UK: 9:00 P.M.

COMMENT IF YOU CAN COME!

I expect ALL Eastern time and UK/European troops to come to this event! Make sure to be on IW chat while in this invasion.

War has come home

bye for now,

~ Iceyfeet1234