Ending the Reign of Ice | Our Last March

This is the last time I’ll ever be writing one of these up, an event results post for IW but a closure as well.

Continue reading

The Ice Warriors Final Event Video

Footage of the Ice Warriors setting foot on Club Penguin for the last time.

What I Learned

 Did I made a huge impact here? I’m not sure…

But knowing I was apart of something beautiful is enough for me. 

Signing off for the last time as Ice Warriors Third In Command,

Daisy Bloom4

My Goodbye (sorta)

Woah, Club Penguin and Club Penguin armies ended. Guess this calls for a retirement post. I won’t make it so dramatic and so long like some others I’ve seen, but I’ll just state the obvious. Yes, I am retiring from CPA but I will be staying on xat. Call me a low life all you want but I don’t care ;). You know, I’ve spent a great amount of time on this damn community and I don’t regret one bit of it. All those nights we laughed and talked about things I hardly remember yeah. It’s been great, and I hope to see you all again.  Continue reading

RIP The CREW

Andrew24

SpyGuy202

Ghost

Final Chaser

Flamez64

We dominated in every army we lead.

Talk Shit Get Hit

UNIFORM

Everyone is a MEMBER today make sure to be wearing this uniform!

The Final Event

WEDNESDAY – MARCH 29TH

❗ The Final Event ❗

Times: 5:00 PM PST ||| 6:00 PM MST || 7:00 PM CST || 8:00 PM EST || 1:00 AM GMT

Server: Sub Zero

Room: Ice Berg

BE ON CHAT 30 MINUTES EARLY

CHAT: XAT.COM/ICEWARRIORS